Roma 2003 | Intersteno Italy | Internet contest
 
 


Rules

Registration of school and teachers

Registration for ZAV version

Training with Taki version

Training with Zav version

How to participate?

Classifications lists

Classifications 2012

Stenotype Classification list 2010

Taki login

Schools-Nations


FinalClassificasionsInternet2012

Intersteno Keyboarding competition via Internet

FINAL CLASSIFICATIONS

 

Due to some technical/practical issues one school (students up to 12 years of age) was allowed to compete on 13th of May, outside the foreseen competition period. The first three ranked competitors in both lists will be awarded with medals for their excellent results.

In the the "pupils" classification list, Klára Odehnalová will keep her 2nd place and receive a silver medal while Stanislav Yagunov is considered as being at the 3rd place and will receive a bronze medal.

Georgette Sante

Jury President

Competition results until 11th May 2012 in mother tongue (children up to 12 years)
  Name Town/nation School
Ch/min
Tot. Char.
Faults
%ge
Point
Language
Software
1 Artem Yagunov Moscow, RU GZOS
378
3788
0
0.000
3788
RU
JAVA
2 Ondrašík Daniel Město Albrechtice, CZ Základní škola Město Albrechtice, okres Bruntál
370
3702
3
0.081
3552
CZ
ZAV
3 Durčáková Nikol Opava 5, CZ ZŠ a MŠ Šrámkova
180
1800
5
0.278
1550
CZ
ZAV
4 Hüseyin Görkem Kılıçaslan Şişli İstanbul, TR Şampiyon Kursları Şişli
174
1748
15
0.858
998
TR
JAVA
Competition results 13th May 2012 in mother tongue (children up to 12 years)
  Name Town/nation School
Ch/min
Tot. Char.
Faults
%ge
Point
Language
Software
1 İlyas Pamukçu Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
568
5686
11
0.193
5136
TR
JAVA
2 Zehra Taşkale Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
529
5296
12
0.227
4696
TR
JAVA
3 Fatih Gümüş Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
399
3992
14
0.351
3292
TR
JAVA
4 Sedef Sevim Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
431
4310
24
0.557
3110
TR
JAVA
5 Fatma Çakmak Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
339
3392
9
0.265
2942
TR
JAVA
6 Mehmet Karagönen Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
335
3350
16
0.478
2550
TR
JAVA
7 Seval Bucak Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
361
3610
22
0.609
2510
TR
JAVA
8 Sinem Nur Alta_ Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
292
2927
12
0.410
2327
TR
JAVA
9 Tugay Akda_ Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
269
2692
8
0.297
2292
TR
JAVA
10 Gökhan Aykoç Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
246
2461
8
0.325
2061
TR
JAVA
11 Enes Çiğdem Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
233
2339
7
0.299
1989
TR
JAVA
12 Elif Turan Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
221
2218
15
0.676
1468
TR
JAVA
13 Onur Demirba_ Afyonkarahisar, TR Şuhut-Fatih İlköğretim Okulu
208
2087
15
0.719
1337
TR
JAVA



Contents copyrighted © by Gian Paolo Trivulzio except where otherwise noted.
Interface entirely developed and copyrighted © 2002-2017 by Marco Olivo.
All rights reserved.
In loving memory of Gian Paolo Trivulzio.